Scroll to top

Privacy Policy

We take data protection very seriously.

privacy

The owner of this website is responsible for the processing of your personal data. You can find our legal business data in the imprint.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

Our website can usually be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

CONTRACT PROCESSER, RECIPIENT

We process your personal data with the support of contract processors who support us in providing the services (e.g. web host, e-mail newsletter dispatch service).
These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our services. Your personal data will only be passed on to typical economic service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisors (if they appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you), etc.

CONTACT FORM

After submitting the contact form, the personal data you have entered will be processed by the person responsible under data protection law for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to provide it simply means that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by means of written notification without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation.

By activating the check box, you consent to the processing of the personal data you have entered in order to inform the person responsible for data protection about our current offers via an e-mail newsletter until you revoke your consent or your objection.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. The only consequence of not giving your consent is that you will not receive an email newsletter.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by means of a written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.
In the same way, you can also object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you raise objections, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes in the form of an email newsletter.

 

This site uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and more efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file in which information is stored. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the computer of the website visitor. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously saved cookie and, for example, determine whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.
You can find more information about cookies on WIKIPEDIA.

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be determined by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up using the help function of the respective web browser.
If the use of cookies is restricted, it is possible that not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

Our website uses the following providers:
Our website: is used to store consent to the use of cookies.
Google: Used to store user data in connection with the website statistics software Google Analytics from Google. Further information is available from Google Analytics.
Facebook: Used to save user data in connection with the Facebook pixel. Further information can be obtained from Facebook Developer and the Facebook cookie information.
Hotjar: Used to save user data in connection with Hotjar. For more information, see the Hotjar cookie information.

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file in order to monitor the technical function and to increase the operational security of the web server on the basis of the prevailing legitimate interest of the person responsible (technical security measures):

- the IP address
- the page from which the file was requested (so-called referrer URL)
- the name of the file
- Date and time of the request (so-called "time stamp")
- the amount of data transferred
- the access status (file transferred, file not found, etc.)
- a description of the internet viewing program used (“web browser”, abbreviated as “browser”; e.g. Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, Apple Safari, Opera etc.).

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), based on the prevailing legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have completed a data processing contract with Google.
When you visit our website, the software is used to connect to the Google servers and data is transmitted to Google servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the "Activation of IP anonymization" function. This means that your IP address will first be shortened by Google in the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.
According to Google, Google will use the collected data to evaluate the use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Google kann diese Informationen auch an Dritte weitergeben, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder wenn Dritte diese Daten im Auftrag von Google verarbeiten.
Detaillierte Informationen zum Umgang von Google Analytics mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google oder Google Analytics.

– Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Benutzerdaten auf unserer Website generell verhindern, indem Sie in Ihrem Webbrowser „Nicht verfolgen“ einstellen. Unsere Website berücksichtigt das Signal „Nicht verfolgen“, das Ihr Webbrowser dann an alle Websites sendet.
– Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Benutzerdaten durch Google Analytics auf allen Websites generell verhindern, indem Sie das unter folgendem Link verfügbare Browser-Plug-In herunterladen und installieren: Browser-Erweiterung herunterladen.
– Sie können Google Analytics nur daran hindern, Ihre Nutzerdaten auf dieser Website zu erfassen, indem Sie auf den folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Deaktivieren Sie Google Analytics.

Diese Website verwendet Facebook Pixel, einen Webanalysedienst von Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Irland („Facebook“), auf der Rechtsgrundlage des übergeordneten berechtigten Interesses (Analyse der Website-Nutzung). Zu diesem Zweck haben wir mit Facebook einen Datenverarbeitungsvertrag abgeschlossen. Einige der Daten werden in die USA übertragen. Die Daten werden auf Basis des Privacy Shield in die USA übertragen.

Wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, wird die Software verwendet, um eine Verbindung zu den Facebook-Servern herzustellen, und Daten werden an Facebook-Server übertragen, von denen sich einige in den USA befinden. Facebook Pixel verwendet Cookies auch, um Informationen über den Website-Benutzer zu speichern und die Nutzung der Website durch den Website-Benutzer zu analysieren.
Laut Facebook wird Facebook die gesammelten Daten verwenden, um die Nutzung der Website zu bewerten, Berichte über Website-Aktivitäten zu erstellen und andere Dienste in Bezug auf Website-Aktivitäten und Internetnutzung bereitzustellen.
Facebook kann diese Informationen auch an Dritte weitergeben, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder wenn Dritte diese Daten im Auftrag von Facebook verarbeiten.
Detaillierte Informationen zum Umgang mit Benutzerdaten auf Facebook finden Sie in der Facebook-Datenschutzerklärung.

– Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Benutzerdaten auf unserer Website generell verhindern, indem Sie in Ihrem Webbrowser „Nicht verfolgen“ einstellen. Unsere Website berücksichtigt das Signal „Nicht verfolgen“, das Ihr Webbrowser dann an alle Websites sendet.
– Sie können nur verhindern, dass Facebook Pixel Ihre Benutzerdaten auf dieser Website sammelt, indem Sie auf den folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Deaktivieren Sie Facebook Pixel.

Unsere Website verfügt auf einigen Seiten über Schaltflächen zum Teilen des Seiteninhalts auf den Social-Media-Plattformen Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Pinterest, Tumblr, Twitter, XING und Youtube.
Die Schaltflächen sind ideal zum Schutz der persönlichen Daten unserer Website-Besucher konzipiert, da das Skript (Computerprogramm) hinter den Schaltflächen keine personenbezogenen Daten sammelt oder verarbeitet. Der Heise Verlag bietet als Herausgeber des IT-Fachmagazins c’t und als Entwickler der Buttons genaue Informationen über die Funktion der Buttons.

Website-Besucher, die unsere Website teilen möchten, werden beim Klicken auf die Schaltflächen auf die „Teilen“ -Seiten der jeweiligen Social-Media-Plattformen geleitet. Erst dann werden die Skripte geladen, die zum Teilen des Seiteninhalts erforderlich sind. Es gelten dann die vom Website-Besucher mit den jeweiligen Social-Media-Plattformen vereinbarten Geschäfts- und Datenschutzbedingungen. Die jeweiligen Plattformen Facebook, Google Plus, Instagram, Linkedin, Pinterest, Tumblr, Twitter, XING und Youtube bieten detailliertere Informationen.

Die folgenden Informationen werden in Bezug auf das Gerät und den Browser des Endbenutzers gesammelt:
– IP-Adresse des Endgeräts in anonymisierter Form;
– Bildschirmauflösung des Endgeräts;
– Terminaltyp (individuelle Terminalidentifikationsfunktionen), Betriebssystem und Browsertyp;
– geografische Lage (nur Land);
– Bevorzugte Sprache für die Anzeige der Hotjar-basierten Website;

Benutzerinteraktionen
– Mausereignisse (Bewegungen, Position und Klicks)
– Tastenanschläge
Log
Daten Unsere Server zeichnen automatisch zufällige Stichproben von Informationen auf, die von Hotjar-basierten Websites gesammelt werden. Diese Daten umfassen:
– verweisende Domain;
– besuchte Seiten;
– geografische Lage (nur Land);
– bevorzugte Sprache für die Anzeige der Website;
– Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs auf die Seiten der Website;

Hotjar-basierte Websites verwenden Cookies, um nicht personenbezogene Daten zu sammeln, einschließlich Standard-Internetprotokolldaten und Informationen zu Verhaltensmustern von Endbenutzern beim Besuch einer Hotjar-basierten Website. Dies geschieht, um Ihnen eine bessere Benutzererfahrung auf der Hotjar-basierten Website zu bieten, Präferenzen zu erkennen, technische Probleme zu diagnostizieren, Entwicklungen zu analysieren und zur Verbesserung der Website beizutragen.
Wir verwenden Cookies auch, um Anmeldedaten auf Ihrem Gerät oder Computer aufzuzeichnen. Auf diese Weise können Sie feststellen, ob ein bestimmtes Gerät bereits eine bestimmte Hotjar-basierte Website besucht hat, sodass Sie die Anmeldedaten nicht bei jedem Besuch dieser Hotjar-basierten Website erneut eingeben müssen.
Hotjar verwendet Cookies auch, um festzustellen, ob sich der Benutzer gegen die Verfolgung durch Hotjar-Dienste entschieden hat.

Weitere Informationen zu den von uns verwendeten Cookies finden Sie unter Cookie-Informationen.
Hotjar verpflichtet sich, jederzeit sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Datenschutzrechte bei der Weitergabe Ihrer Verhaltensmuster und anderer Informationen, die im Zusammenhang mit Ihrem Besuch auf der Website generiert wurden, jederzeit eingehalten werden.
You can refuse the collection of your data by Hotjar at any time by visiting the Hotjar deactivation page and clicking on “Deactivate Hotjar” when visiting this website.

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.
If the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data up to the point of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

We use cookies to give you the best experience.
en_GBEnglish
de_DEGerman en_GBEnglish

Durchblick in der Krise?

Schwächen stärken, Lücken schließen,
Marketing Effizienz steigern!

Neben einigen anderen entscheidenden Dingen sind wir Profis in der Fehlersuche auf Webseiten und im Online Marketing. Wir beschäftigen uns mit dem Verhalten Ihrer potentiellen Kunden auf Ihrer Webseite. Die meisten gängigen Fehler auf Webseiten kosten sehr viel Geld, wären aber oft einfach vermeidbar.

Seit mehr als 5 Jahren steigern wir Anfragen und Buchungen für unsere Kunden. Wertschöpfung steigern steht in unserem Pflichtenheft ganz oben! #addedVALUE

Nutzen Sie eine Stunde kostenlose Beratung völlig unverbindlich. Damit Sie Erfolgreich sind wenn es darauf ankommt. Einfach anmelden: Wir senden Ihnen einen passenden Termin inkl. Link für eine Online Gespräch! Das geht ganz einfach.